D E F

Daddies Olympic Greats (Daddies), 1980

Full set checklist

Daddies Olympic Greats top

1**         Emil Puttemans [Emiel]             middle/long distance
2*          Alberto Juantorena                 400 m, 800 m
3**         Dave Hill                          middle distance
4*          Lasse Viren                        long distance
5*          Sebastian Coe                      middle distance
6*          Mary Peters                        pentathlon
					 

Dare to Compete (HBO/Women's Sports Foundation), 1999?

Full set checklist

Dare to Compete (HBO/Women's Sports Foundation) top
no #*       Wilma Rudolph                      sprints

(This list may not be complete. Please e-mail me with any additions.)
					 

El Deporte Visto Por Sus Ases: Atletismo (Nestle), c.1967

Spain, 24 stickers

El Deporte Visto Por Sus Ases: Atletismo (Nestle) top

1a          100 metros                         100 m
2a          200 metros                         200 m
3a          400 metros                         400 m
4a          800 metros                         800 m
5a          1,500 metros                       1500 m
6a          5,000 metros                       5000 m
7a          10,000 metros                      10000 m
8a          Marathon                           marathon
9a          Relevos 4 x 100                    relay (4 x 100)
10          Relevos 4 x 400                    relay (4 x 400)
11a         110 metros vallas                  hurdles (110 m)
12a         400 metros vallas                  hurdles (400 m)
13a         3,000 metros obstaculos            3000 m steeplechase
14a         Salto de altura                    high jump
15a         Salto de longitud                  long jump
16a         Salto con pertiga                  pole vault
17a         Triple salto                       triple jump
18aa        Lanzamiento del peso               shot put
19a         lanzamiento del disco              discus
20a         Lanzamiento del martillo           hammer throw
21a         Lanzamiento de la jabalina         javelin
22a         20 kilometros marcha               20 km walk
23a         50 kilometros marcha               50 km walk
24a         Decathlon                          decathlon
					 

Deutsche Kampfer fur Olympia 1936 (Peter Koelln), 1936

Germany, 60 cards

Deutsche Kampfer fur Olympia 1936 (Peter Koelln) top

4*          Erich Borchmeyer                   sprints
12*         Wilhelm Leichum                    sprints, long jump
15*         Hans Woellke                       shot put
16*         Erwin Blask                        hammer throw
					 

Deutsche Olympiakarten (Champion Publishing Inc.), 1996

Deutsche Olympiakarten (Champion Publishing Inc.) top
58*         Georg Ackermann                    long jump
59*         Galina Astafei                     high jump
60*         Dieter Baumann                     long distance
62*         Sven-Oliver Bude [Buder]           shot put
64*         Steffen Brand                      steeplechase
65*         Sabine Braun                       heptathlon
66*         Tanja Damaske                      javelin
69*         Heike Henkel                       high jump
70*         Boris Henry                        javelin
71*         Silke Knoll                        sprints
72*         Astrid Kumbernuss                  shot put
73*         Silke Lichtenhagen                 sprints
74*         Heike Meissner                     hurdles (400 m)
75*         Nico Motchebon                     middle distance
76*         Kathrin Neimke                     shot put
77*         Steffi Nerius                      javelin
78*         Melanie Paschke                    sprints
79*         Uta Pippig                         marathon
80*         Silke Renk                         javelin
81*         Lars Riedel                        discus
82*         Silvia Rieger                      hurdles (400 m)
83*         Florian Schwarthoff                hurdles (110 m)
84*         Ralf Sonn                          high jump
85*         Ilke Wyludda                       discus

(This list may not be complete. Please e-mail me with any additions.)
					 

Deutscher Sport (GEG), 1933

Full set checklist

Deutscher Sport (GEG) top

31*         Ein guter Start                    running
32*         Scharfer Endkampf                  running
33*         Durchs Ziel                        running
34*         Weitsprung                         long jump
35*         Hochsprung                         high jump
36*         Das Uberwalzen der Latte           high jump
37*         Stabhochsprung                     pole vault
38*         Speerwerfen                        javelin
39*         Diskuswerfen                       discus
40*         Der Abwurf                         discus
41*         Kugelstossen                       shot put
42*         Der vollendete Kugelstoss          shot put
					 

Deutscher Sport (Josetti)

Deutscher Sport (Josetti) top
12*         [Youth relay race]                 relay
13*         [Senior relay race]                relay
14*         [Middle distance runners]          middle distance
15*         [100 m race]                       sprints
16*         Hermann Engelhardt                 middle distance
17*         [Men's relay race]                 relay
18*         [Women's 4 x 100 relay team]       relay
19*         Otto Peltzer                       middle distance
20*         Erich Borchmeyer                   sprints
21*         Adolf(?) Metzner                   400 m
22*         Max Syring                         long distance
23*         [800 m runners]                    middle distance
24*         Hans-Heinrich(?) Scheele           hurdles
25*         Gustav Wegner                      pole vault
26*         Luz(?) Long                        long jump
27*         Gottfried(?) Weimann               javelin
28*         Wolke(?)                           shot put
29*         Erwin(?) Blask                     stone tossing ["steinstossen"]
30*         Rudolf(?) Seeger                   hammer throw
31*         Hans(?) Martens                    high jump
32*         Ladewig(?)                         high jump [decathlon?]
33*         [100 m race]                       sprints
34*         [Hurdles]                          hurdles
35*         [Start of road race]               road racing
36*         Gisela Mauermeyer                  shot put [known for discus]
37*         Tilly Fleischer                    javelin
38*         Ruth Engelhard                     hurdles
39*         Ruth Engelhard                     hurdles
40*         Ruth Engelhard                     hurdles
41*         Hans-Heinrich Sievert              decathlon (100 m)
42*         Hans-Heinrich Sievert              decathlon (400 m)
43*         Hans-Heinrich Sievert              decathlon (1500 m)
44*         Hans-Heinrich Sievert              decathlon (110 m hurdles)
45*         Hans-Heinrich Sievert              decathlon (long jump)
46*         Hans-Heinrich Sievert              decathlon (high jump
47*         Hans-Heinrich Sievert              decathlon (pole vault)
48*         Hans-Heinrich Sievert              decathlon (shot put)
49*         Hans-Heinrich Sievert              decathlon (discus)
50*         Hans-Heinrich Sievert              decathlon (javelin)
237*        [Cross country race]               cross country
250*        [Relay runners]                    relay
253*        Heinrich(?) Brauch                 marathon
259*        Gisela Mauermeyer                  discus
260*        [Men's 4 x 400 m relay teams]      relay
284*        Hans-Heinrich(?) Scheele           hurdles

(This list may not be complete. Please e-mail me with any additions.)
           

Die Olympischen Spiele 1952 in Oslo und Helsinki (Heuko), 1952

Germany, 216 cards

Full set checklist

Die Olympischen Spiele 1952 in Oslo und Helsinki - Jesse Owens top

1***        Heinz Futterer                     sprints
2*          Jesse Owens                        sprints, long jump
3*          Peter Kraus                        sprints
5**         Hans Geister                       400 m
6**         George Rhoden                      400 m
7**         Rudolf Harbig                      middle distance
8*          Urban Cleve                        middle distance
9**         Roscoe Brown                       middle distance
10***       Karl Kluge                         middle distance
14***       Herbert Schade                     long distance
15*         Emil Zatopek                       long distance
16***       Erich Kruzycki                     long distance
17*         Wilfried Hogrefe                   marathon
18**        Wolfgang Trossbach                 hurdles
19**        Richard Attlesey                   hurdles
22**        Rudi Luttge                        walking
23**        Jesse Owens                        sprints, long jump
25*         Werner Bahr                        high jump
27*         Werner Bodenhagen                  triple jump
29**        Julius Schneider                   pole vault
32**        James Fuchs                        shot put
34**        Parry O'Brien                      shot put
38*         Emil Sick                          javelin
40***       Karl Wolf                          hammer throw
41*         Karl Storch                        hammer throw
42**        Imre Nemeth                        hammer throw
43**        Sepp Hipp                          decathlon, discus
45**        Men's 4 x 100 m relay              relay (4 x 100)
46**        Gunther Steines/Hubert Huppertz    4x400 m relay
47**        Marga Petersen                     sprints
48*         Maria Hertneck                     sprints
49**        Maria Sander-Domagalla [Domagala]  hurdles
50***       Fanny Blankers-Koen                sprints, hurdles
52**        Lena Stumpf                        pentathlon
55*         Margarete von Buchholtz            high jump
56**        Gertrud Kille-Schluter             shot put
57**        Nina Dumbadse [Dumbadze]           discus
59**        Natascha Smirnitzkaja              javelin
60**        Alexandra Tschudina                pentathlon
61*         Marlies Muller                     javelin
62*         Women's 4 x 100 m relay            relay (4 x 100)
217*        Emil Zatopek                       long distance
218*        Alain Mimoun/Emil Zatopek/         long distance
                Aleksandr Anufriyev
220*        Charles Moore                      hurdles (400 m)
223*        Mal Whitfield/Arthur Wint/Heinz    middle distance
                Ulzheimer
228*        Men's 200 m                        sprints
230*        Cy Young                           javelin
231*        Bill Miller/Cy Young/Toivo         javelin
                Hyytiainen
236*        Don Laz/Ragnar Lundberg            pole vault
244*        Emil Zatopek                       long distance
245*        Men's 1500 m                       middle distance
247*        Josy Barthel/Bob McMillen/Werner   middle distance
                Lueg
252*        Jamaican men's 4 x 400 m relay     relay (4 x 400)
258*        Bob Mathias                        decathlon
259*        Floyd Simmons/Bob Mathias/Milt     decathlon
                Campbell
260*        Yvette Williams                    long jump
262*        Nina Romashkova                    discus
265*        Dana Zatopek                       javelin
270*        Women's 4 x 100 m relay            relay (4 x 100)
272*        Marjorie Jackson                   sprints

(This list is incomplete. Please e-mail me with any additions.)
					 

Die Sieger der Olympiade Berlin 1936 (PEZ/Haas/Linz), 1936

Die Sieger der Olympiade Berlin 1936 - Jesse Owens top

1*          Jesse Owens                        sprints, long jump
36*         Marie Kwasniewska [Maria]          javelin

(This list is incomplete. Please e-mail me with any additions.)
					 

Die Total Verruckte Sportarena (Penny Markt), 2012

Germany, 36 cards

Full set checklist

Die Total Verruckte Sportarena (Penny Markt) top

21**        Daffy Duck                         Stabhochsprung (pole vault)
22*         Wile E. Coyote                     Hochsprung (high jump)
23*         Bugs Bunny                         Hurdenlauf (hurdles)
24**        Road Runner                        100-Meter-Lauf (100 m dash)
25*         Speedy Gonzalez                    Marathon (marathon)
					 

Die Welt in Bildern, Album 2, c. 1928
Die Welt in Bildern, Album 3, c. 1928
(various issuers: Constantin/JosettiJasmatzi/Salem/Sulima/Yenidze)

Germany

Full set checklist

Die Welt in Bildern, Album 3 - Paavo Nurmi top

Album 2 (Serie 25-72)
Serie 55, Bild 1*    Otto Petri                         long distance
Serie 55, Bild 2*    Dr. Otto Peltzer                   middle distance
Serie 55, Bild 3*    Hubert Houben                      sprints
Serie 59, Bild 1*    Rudi Dobermann                     long jump
Serie 59, Bild 2*    Gerber/Hermann Schloske/Heinz-     relay (4x100)
                        Alexander Nathan/Helmut Kornig
Serie 59, Bild 3*    Hans Hoffmeister                   discus


Album 3 (Serie 73-124)
Serie 111, Bild 1*   Lord Burghley                      hurdles
Serie 111, Bild 2    Percy Williams                     sprints
Serie 111, Bild 3    "Endkampf der 4 x 400 m-Staffel"   relay [4 x 400]
Serie 112, Bild 1    Bud Houser                         discus
Serie 112, Bild 2    Wykoff/Quinn/Borah/Russel          relay [4 x 100]
Serie 112, Bild 3    Erik Lundqvist                     javelin
Serie 113, Bild 1    Boughera El Ouafi                  marathon
Serie 113, Bild 2    "Starter Miller"                   starter with gun
Serie 113, Bild 3*   Jochen Buchner                     400 m
Serie 114, Bild 1    Sid Atkinson                       hurdles [110 m]
Serie 114, Bild 2    Storz/Krebs/Neumann/Engelhardt     relay [4 x 400]
Serie 114, Bild 3*   Douglas Lowe                       middle distance
Serie 115, Bild 1    Kinue Hitomi                       middle distance
Serie 115, Bild 2*   Junker/Holdmann/Schmidt/Kellner    relay [4 x 100]
Serie 115, Bild 3*   Lina Radke-Batschauer              middle distance
Serie 116, Bild 1    Betty Robinson                     sprints
Serie 116, Bild 2*   Rosenfeld/Smith/Bell/Cook          relay [4 x 100]
Serie 116, Bild 3*   Halina Konopacka                   discus
Serie 120, Bild 1*   Sabin Carr                         pole vault
Serie 120, Bild 3*   Paavo Nurmi/Ville Ritola           long distance
Serie 121, Bild 1*   Ethel Catherwood                   high jump
					 

Disney Collector Cards (Impel), 1991

USA, 210 cards

Disney Collector Cards top

137*        Goofy                              pole vault, hammer throw
					 

Dominion Athletic Stars (Dominion Chocolate), c.1924

Full set checklist

See additional images

Dominion Athletic Stars - Rosa Grosse top

60-card set
1           Charles Barnes                     walking
2           Myrtle Cook                        sprints
3           Edward Butler                      long distance
4           Phil Edwards                       middle distance
5           Florence Bell                      sprints
6           John Fitzpatrick                   sprints
7           "Jimmy" Ball                       400 m
8           P. Suttie                          middle distance
9           David Griffin                      middle distance
15          Phillip Granville                  walking
30          Canadian Ladies' A.C.              athletics
31          A. Zvonkin [Abe]                   discus
32          George Peterson                    middle distance
33          Robert Welch                       400 m
34          Percy Williams                     sprints
37          "Bert" Pearson                     sprints
38          Ray G. Lewis                       sprints
39          "Jack" Fraser                      400 m
40          Cyril Coaffee                      sprints
41          Victor Pickard                     pole vault
42          D. J. Cable                        shot put, hammer throw
49          Helen Donaldson Jr.                sprints
54          Laurie Cohen                       sprints
57          Ethel Smith Hogarth                sprints
58          Fred Macbeth                       400 m
59          Robert H. Mitchell                 walking


120-card set
3           Cyril Coaffee                      sprints
11          K. C. Aseltine                     long jump, pole vault
12          Laurie Cohen                       sprints
16          World's Champion Ladies'           relay (4 x 100)
                Relay Team
18*         B. Frankham                        sprints, 400 m
33          V. W. Pickard                      javelin, pole vault
36          H. A. Alwyn                        middle distance
37          Clifton W. Greer                   long jump, discus
51          John Cuthbert                      marathon
52*         Rosa Grosse                        sprints
90          Clive Neilson                      decathlon
94*         Don J. Cable                       shot put, discus, hammer throw
99          George Goulding                    walking
104         D. A. Johnson                      sprints
105         Laurie Armstrong                   sprints
110         T. P. McKay                        middle distance
					 

Il Domino Dei Record Mondiali (Motta), c.1984

Italy, 48(?) cards

Il Domino Dei Record Mondiali (Motta) top

These are cards to be used as dominoes.  I believe there are 48 total cards, with the
24 above and another 24 with the same illustrations paired with different names.

Track and field pictures
no #*       Bob Beamon                          long jump
no #*       Udo Beyer                           shot put
no #*       Youri Dumtchev (Yuriy Dumchev)      discus
no #*       Lee Evans                           400 m
no #*       Jim Hines                           sprints
no #*       Sergey Litvinov                     hammer throw
no #*       Pietro Mennea                       sprints
no #*       Edwin Moses                         hurdles (400 m)
no #*       Steve Ovett                         middle distance
no #*       Tom Petranoff                       javelin
no #*       Vladimir Polyakov                   pole vault 
no #*       Gerd Wessig                         high jump
					 

Drei Glocken Sportquartett (Hensel's Drei Glocken), c.1930

Germany, 24 cards

Full set checklist

Drei Glocken Sportquartett (Hensel's Drei Glocken) top

1 Werfen u. Springen [Throwing and Jumping]
* Rudolf Dobermann                   long jump
* Wolf Boneder                       high jump
* Erich Stoschek                     javelin
* Emil Hirschfeld                    shot put

2 Laufen [Running]
* Otto Peltzer                       middle distance
* Georg Lammers                      sprints
* Helmut Kornig                      sprints
* Hans Wichmann                      middle distance
					 

Dutton's Team of Sporting Heroes (Dutton's Beers), 1981

Full set checklist

Dutton's Team of Sporting Heroes (Dutton's Beers) top
no #*       Donna Hartley                      400 m
           

Empire Games and Test Teams (Hoadley's Chocolate), 1932

Full set checklist

Empire Games and Test Teams (Hoadley's Chocolate) - Howard Yates top

2*          H. Wilton Lander                   400 m, 800 m
5           John Campbell "Jack" Horsfall      sprints
9           Donald McLardy                     hurdles
10*         Howard Spencer Yates               sprints
17*         John Patrick "Jack" Metcalfe       jumps
21          Fred Woodhouse                     pole vault
					 

Epox Margarine cards, c.1950

Netherlands, 24 cards

Full set checklist

Epox Margarine top
no #**      Fanny Blankers-Koen                sprints, hurdles
no #**      Cor A. Lamoree                     pole vault
no #*       Hans Houtzager                     hammer throw
no #*       Wim Slijkhuis                      middle distance, long distance
           

Erdal Kwak Serienbilder (Erdal/Kwak/Werner & Mertz), 1927-?

Erdal Kwak Serienbilder


Erdal Kwak Serienbilder


Erdal Kwak Serienbilder


Erdal Kwak Serienbilder top

Serie 1 - Laufen (running)
  Bild 1*          Helmut Kornig                    sprints
  Bild 2*          Otto Peltzer                     middle distance
  Bild 3*          Leni Junker                      sprints
  Bild 4*          Hurdles                          hurdles
  Bild 5**         Men's 4 x 400 m relay            relay (4 x 400)
  Bild 6*          Women's relay                    relay

Serie 2 - Werfen (throwing)
  Bild 1*          Georg Brechenmacher              shot put
  Bild 2*          Hermann Hanchen                  discus
  Bild 3*          Walter Ludeke                    javelin
  Bild 4*          Hammer throw                     hammer throw
  Bild 5*          Shot put (women)                 shot put
  Bild 6*          Wally Wittmann                   javelin

Serie 3 - Springen (jumping)
  Bild 1*          Otto Betz                        high jump
  Bild 2*          Fritz Huhn                       high jump
  Bild 3*          Pole vault                       pole vault
  Bild 4*          Rudolf Dobermann                 long jump
  Bild 5*          Gertrud Mackelmann               long jump
  Bild 6*          High jump (women)                high jump

Serie 36 - Deutsche Frauen-Leichtathletik-Meisterschaften 1927
  Bild 1*          Lina Batschauer                  middle distance
  Bild 2*          Eva von Bredow                   long jump
  Bild 3*          Elisabeth Bonetsmuller           high jump
  Bild 4*          Ruth Lange                       discus, shot put
  Bild 5*          Augustine Hargus                 javelin
  Bild 6*          Alpen                            schlagball
	
Serie 42 - Olympische Spiele in Ameristand 1928
  Bild 4*          Lina Radke-Batschauer            middle distance        	
	
(Note: A list of all the series titles can be found here.)	
	        

eTopps (Topps), 2004

eTopps (Topps)
eTopps (Topps) top
4*          Jesse Owens                        sprints, long jump
4 promo*    Jesse Owens                        sprints, long jump

(This list may not be complete. Please e-mail me with any additions.)
           

Face to Face game (earlier edition?)

Face to Face - Jackie Joyner-Kersee top
108         Ben Johnson                        sprints
145         Carl Lewis                         sprints, long jump
171*        Jackie Joyner-Kersee               heptathlon, long jump
634         Bruce Jenner                       decathlon

(This list may not be complete. Please e-mail me with any additions.)
           

Face to Face game (later edition?)

top
no #*       Bruce Jenner                       decathlon
no #        Ben Johnson                        sprints
no #        Jackie Joyner-Kersee               heptathlon, long jump
no #*       Jesse Owens                        sprints, long jump
no #*       Grete Waitz                        marathon

(This list may not be complete. Please e-mail me with any additions.)
           

Famous People (Brooke Bond), 1969

Full set checklist

Famous People (Brooke Bond) top


50*         Roger Bannister                    middle distance
           

Famous People (Lyons Maid), 1966

Full set checklist

Famous People (Lyons Maid) - Bannister top

24*         Roger Bannister                    middle distance
           

Famous Personalities (Arelix), 2001

Famouse Personalities (Arelix) - Didrikson top

no #*       Babe Didrikson                     multi

(This list is incomplete. Please e-mail me with any additions.)
					 

Famous Sports Records (Sweetule), 1957

Full set checklist

Famous Sports Records (Sweetule) top
1           Roger Bannister                    middle distance
2*          Chris Chataway                     long distance
3*          Emil Zatopek                       long distance
4*          Rafer Johnson                      decathlon
					 

Fastest on Earth (Barratt & Co. Ltd.), 1953

Full set checklist

Fastest on Earth (Barratt) - Zatopek top

2*          E. McDonald Bailey                 sprints
14*         Jim Peters                         marathon
23*         Gunder Haegg                       middle distance
27*         Emil Zatopek                       long distance
29*         Sydney Wooderson                   middle distance

(This list may not be complete. Please e-mail me with any additions.)
					 

T222 Fatima, 1914

Information on "T" series cards

top
            Baker                              sprints
            Matt McGrath                       hammer (card says "Shot put",
                                                 but photo is with hammer)
            Alvah Meyer                        sprints
            Emil(?) Muller                     discus
           

Figurinhas das Olimpiadas (Revista Mickey), 1968

Brazil, 94 cards

Full set checklist

Figurinhas das Olimpiadas - Mel Patton top


8a          Start of men's 100 m (Athens, 1896)     sprints
9a          Irv Baxter                              high jump, pole vault, 
                                                        long jump
10a         Ray Ewry                                jumps
16a         Dorando Pietri                          marathon
19a         Matt McGrath                            hammer throw
20a         Charles Paddock                         sprints
22a         Statue of Paavo Nurmi                   middle/long distance
23a         Ugo Frigerio                            walking
24a         Douglas Lowe                            middle distance
27a         Alvin Stenroos [Albin]                  long distance
29a         Boughera El Ouafi                       marathon
32a         Ville Ritola/Paavo Nurmi                long distance
36a         Chuhei Nambu [Nanbu]                    long jump, triple jump
37a         Men's 100 m (Los Angeles, 1932)         sprints
39a         Jesse Owens                             sprints, long jump
40a         Ibolya Csak                             high jump
41a         Ondina Valla/Claudia Testoni            hurdles
42a         Volmari Iso-Hollo                       steeplechase
45a         John Mark                               400 m
47a         Fanny Blankers-Koen                     sprints, hurdles
50a         Melvin Patton                           sprints
52a         Harrison Dillard                        sprints, hurdles
53a         Roy Cochran                             hurdles
54a         Wilbur Thompson                         shot put
55a         Paavo Nurmi [lighting flame]            middle/long distance
56a         Heinz Ulzheimer                         middle distance
57a         Ademar Ferreira da Silva [Adhemar]      triple jump
58a         Parry O'Brien                           shot put
59a         Jamaican 4x400 m relay team             relay (4x400)
60a         Dana Zatopkova/Emil Zatopek             javelin/long distance
63a         Egil Danielsen                          javelin
64a         Vladimir Kuts                           long distance
65a         Milton Campbell                         400 m
66a         Norman Read                             walking
67a         Olga Fikotova/Hal Connolly              discus/hammer throw
72a         Murray Halberg                          middle/long distance
75a         Armin Hary                              sprints
76a         Livio Berruti                           sprints
77a         Wilma Rudolph                           sprints
78a         Herbert Elliott                         middle distance
80a         Men's 4 x 100 m relay                   relay (4x100)
81a         Abebe Bikila                            marathon
82a         Men's 50 k walk (Rome, 1960)            walking
83a         Don Bragg                               pole vault
84a         Vasily Rudenkov                         hammer throw
88a         Bob Hayes                               sprints
91a         Valery Brummel [Brumel]                 high jump
					 

Film und Sport im Buntbild (Sultan/Aurelia Cigarettes), 1930s

Full set checklist

Film und Sport im Buntbild (Sultan/Aurelia Cigarettes) top

154*        Grete Heublein                     discus, shot put
157*        Ellen Braumuller                   javelin
167*        Tilly Fleischer                    javelin
170*        Ruth Engelhardt-Becker             hurdles
171*        Selma Grieme                       high jump, long jump
173*        Harry Voigt                        400 m
174*        Max Syring                         long distance
192*        Paul de Bruyn                      marathon
193*        Fritz Hendrix                      sprints
194*        Stoeck [Stock?]                    decathlon
195*        Emil Hirschfeld                    shot put
197*        Fritz Nottbrock                    hurdles
202*        Erwin Blask                        throws
204*        Werner Bornhofft                   high jump
206*        Arthur Jonath                      sprints
215*        Hans-Heinrich Sievert              shot put, decathlon
217*        Luz Long                           long jump
223*        Ilse Niederhoff                    high jump
230*        Hans-Heinrich Sievert              decathlon
234*        Otto Kohn                          long distance
244*        Erwin Wegner                       hurdles
248*        Willi Welscher                     hurdles
					 

Foot Locker Slam Fest (Foot Locker), 1988

Full set checklist

Foot Locker Slam Fest (1988) - Dwight Stones top

2           Mike Conley                        triple jump
8*          Dwight Stones                      high jump
					 

Foot Locker Slam Fest (Foot Locker), 1989

Full set checklist

Foot Locker Slam Fest top
1*          Mike Conley                        triple jump
7*          Carl Lewis                         sprints, long jump
9*          Mike Powell                        long jump
					 

Foot Locker Slam Fest (Foot Locker), 1991

Full set checklist

Foot Locker Slam Fest top
9**         Mike Conley                        triple jump
10**        Mike Powell                        long jump
28*         Carl Lewis                         sprints, long jump
					 

Footballers & Sportsmen (Boys Magazine), 1922

See additional images

Footballers & Sportsmen (Boys Magazine) top
(Backs of cards are blank)
no #*       Harold Abrahams                    sprints, long jump
no #*       Albert Hill                        middle distance
no #*       Bevil Rudd                         400 m

(This list may not be complete. Please e-mail me with any additions.)
					 

Fountain of Merit Series (W. C. Douglass Limited), c.1950

Australia, 108 cards

Full set checklist

Fountain of Merit - Merrett top

61          John Treloar                       sprints
62          Morris Curotta                     sprints
63          John Winter                        high jump
64          Peter Mullins                      decathlon
65          George Avery                       triple jump
66          Shirley Strickland                 sprints, hurdles
67          John Bartram                       sprints
68          Theo (Bill) Bruce                  long jump
69          Ray Weinberg                       hurdles
70          Gordon Stanley                     marathon
71*         Arthur Merrett [Alan]              long distance
72          Peter Gardner                      hurdles
					 

Fyris Idrottsbilder

Sweden

Full set checklist

Fyris - Dahlgren top

no #        Sten Pettersson                    hurdles
no #*       Leif Dahlgren                      decathlon
no #        Bengt Gate                         high jump
no #        Maj Jacobsson                      hurdles
no #        Birger Kraft                       distance
no #        Gunnar Lindstrom                   javelin
no #        Ossian Skold                       hammer throw