U.S. Olympicards (Impel), 1992

Card #      Athlete                                 Sport
------      -------                                 -----
1           Jay Barrs                               archery
2           Edwin Eliason                           archery
3           Denise Parker                           archery
4           Chris Jogis                             badminton
5           Joy Ellen Kitzmiller                    badminton
6           Ben Lee                                 badminton
7           U.S. Olympic Team                       baseball
8           Charles Barkley                         basketball
9           Larry Bird                              basketball
10          Patrick Ewing                           basketball
11          Magic Johnson                           basketball
12          Michael Jordan                          basketball
13          Karl Malone                             basketball
14          Chris Mullin                            basketball
15          Scottie Pippen                          basketball
16          David Robinson                          basketball
17          John Stockton                           basketball
18          U.S. Olympic Team                       basketball
19          Teresa Edwards                          basketball
20          Bridgette Gordon                        basketball
21          Andrea Lloyd                            basketball
22          Katrina McClain                         basketball
23          Oscar De La Hoya                        boxing
24          Larry Donald                            boxing
25          Eric Griffin                            boxing
26          Raul Marquez                            boxing
27          Ivan Robinson                           boxing
28          Greg Barton                             canoe/kayak
29          Norman Bellingham                       canoe/kayak
30          Jon Lugbill                             canoe/kayak
31          Lance Armstrong                         cycling
32          Janie Eickhoff                          cycling
33          Ruthie Matthes                          cycling
34          Inga Thompson                           cycling
35          Kent Ferguson                           diving
36          Mark Lenzi                              diving
37          Wendy Lucero-Schayes                    diving
38          Wendy Lian Williams                     diving
39          Greg Best                               equestrian
40          Carol Lavell                            equestrian
41          Karen Lende                             equestrian
42          Caitlin Bilodeaux                       fencing
43          Michael Marx                            fencing
44          Peter Westbrook                         fencing
45          Jarrod Hanks                            gymnastics
46          Shannon Miller                          gymnastics
47          Betty Okino                             gymnastics
48          Lance Ringnald                          gymnastics
49          Chris Waller                            gymnastics
50          Kim Zmeskal                             gymnastics
51          Kate Donahoo                            judo
52          Michael Swain                           judo
53          Joseph Wanag                            judo
54          Michael Gostigian                       modern pentathlon
55          Rob Stull                               modern pentathlon
56          Thomas Bohrer                           rowing
57          Patrick Manning Jr.                     rowing
58          Stephanie Maxwell-Pierson               rowing
59          Jayne Fenner                            sailing
60          Paul Foerster                           sailing
61          Brian Ledbetter                         sailing
62          Robert Foth                             shooting
63          John McNally                            shooting
64          Deena Wigger                            shooting
65          Dario Brose                             soccer
66          Rhett Harty                             soccer
67          Chris Henderson                         soccer
68          Mike Barrowman                          swimming
69          Matt Biondi                             swimming
70          Tom Jager                               swimming
71          Melvin Stewart                          swimming
72          Dara Torres                             swimming
73          David Wharton                           swimming
74          Karen Josephson                         synchronized swimming
75          Sarah Josephson                         synchronized swimming
76          Kristen Babb-Sprague                    synchronized swimming
77          Insook Bhushan                          table tennis
78          Sean O'Neill                            table tennis
79          Daniel Seemiller                        table tennis
80          Leora (Sam) Jones                       team handball
81          Carol Peterka                           team handball
82          Jim Courier                             tennis
83          Mary Joe Fernandez                      tennis
84          Zina Garrison                           tennis
85          Charles Austin                          track & field/running
86          Gregory Foster                          track & field/running
87          Michael Johnson                         track & field/running
88          Jackie Joyner-Kersee                    track & field/running
89          Dan O'Brien                             track & field/running
90          Mike Powell                             track & field/running
91          Gwen Torrence                           track & field/running
92          Scott Fortune                           volleyball
93          Caren Kemner                            volleyball
94          Kim Oden                                volleyball
95          Doug Partie                             volleyball
96          Jeff Campbell                           water polo
97          Michael Evans                           water polo
98          Erich Fischer                           water polo
99          Terry Schroeder                         water polo
100         Craig Wilson                            water polo
101         Wes Barnett                             weightlifting
102         Mario Martinez                          weightlifting
103         Richard Schutz                          weightlifting
104         Matt Ghaffari                           wrestling
105         Kevin Jackson                           wrestling
106         Kenny Monday                            wrestling
107         Shawn Sheldon                           wrestling
108         John Smith                              wrestling
109         Checklist
110         Checklist
HP1         Wendy Lian Williams                     diving
HP2         Wendy Lian Williams                     diving
HP3         Matt Biondi                             swimming
HP4         Matt Biondi                             swimming
HP5         Dave Johnson                            track & field/running
HP6         Dave Johnson                            track & field/running
HP7         Jackie Joyner-Kersee                    track & field/running
HP8         Jackie Joyner-Kersee                    track & field/running
HP9         Dan O'Brien                             track & field/running
HP10        Dan O'Brien                             track & field/running
no #        Olympic Creed (gold hologram card)
			

back