Unidentified Olympic cards - 4

Card #              Athlete/Content                         Sport
------              ---------------                         -----
Athens 1896         Hermann Weingartner                     gymnastics
Athens 1896         Alfred Flatow!                          gymnastics
London 1908         Sybil Newall                            archery
London 1908         Dorando Pietri                          track & field/running
Stockholm 1912      Marching into the stadium
Antwerp 1920        Belgian flag
Paris 1924          Paavo Nurmi                             track & field/running
Paris 1924          Olympic stamps
Amsterdam 1928      Wasserball [water polo]                 water polo
Amsterdam 1928      Lina Radke-Batschauer                   track & field/running
Amsterdam 1928      Helene Mayer                            fencing
Los Angeles 1932    Ellen Muller-Preis                      fencing
Los Angeles 1932    Rowing
Berlin 1936         Olympic stamps
Berlin 1936         Olympic stamps
Berlin 1936         Staffellauf [relay race]                track & field/running
London 1948         British flag
Helsinki 1952       Viktor Tschukarin [Chukarin]            gymnastics
Helsinki 1952       Pierre Jonqueres d'Oriola               equestrian
Helsinki 1952       Olympic stamp
Helsinki 1952       Olympic stamp
Helsinki 1952       Olympic stamp
Melbourne 1956      Betty Cuthbert                          track & field/running
Melbourne 1956      Fritz Thiedemann                        equestrian
Melbourne 1956      400 m final - Charlie Jenkins,          track & field/running
                      Karl-Friedrich Haas, Voitto Hellsten
Melbourne 1956      Hans Gunter Winkler                     equestrian
Rome 1960           Heidi Schmidt                           fencing
Rome 1960           Peter Kohnke                            shooting
Tokyo 1964          Roswitha Esser/Annemarie Zimmermann     canoeing
Tokyo 1964          Gary Anderson                           shooting
Tokyo 1964          Don Schollander                         swimming
Munchen 1972        Uwe Beyer                               track & field/running
Munchen 1972        Munich Olympic Tower
Munchen 1972        Ingrid Becker                           track & field/running
Sapporo 1972        Annemarie Moser-Proll                   skiing
Sapporo 1972        Monika Pflug                            speed skating
Innsbruck 1976      Jan Egil Storholt                       speed skating
Innsbruck 1976      Ingemar Stenmark                        skiing
		  

back