Jogos Olimpicos

Card #      Athlete/Content                         Sport
------      ---------------                         -----
4           Cartoon for modern pentathlon           modern pentathlon
5           Cartoon of runners                      track & field/running
33          Louis Spiridou [Spyridon Louis]         track & field/running
34          Men's 100 meter finals, 1896            track & field/running
35          Members of U.S. Olympic team            track & field/running
39          Alvin Kraenzlein                        track & field/running
40          Michael Theato                          track & field/running
41          Rudolf Bauer                            track & field/running
42          1904 St. Louis Olympics poster
43          Adolf Spinnler                          gymnastics
44          Archie Hahn                             track & field/running
45          Thomas Hicks                            track & field/running
47          W. [Wyndham] Halswelle                  track & field/running
48          John Flanagan                           track & field/running
49          Dorando Petri [Pietri]                  track & field/running
50          Erik Lemming                            track & field/running
55          Albert Hill                             track & field/running
56          H. Kolehmainen [Hannes]                 track & field/running
63          Equestrianism                           equestrianism
65          John Weissemuller                       swimming
66          Olympic Poster (Amsterdam 1928)
67          Ahmed El Quafi [El Oaufi]               track & field/running
68          Fencing                                 fencing
69          1932 Los Angeles Olympic poster
70          Eddie Tolan                             track & field/running
71          Luigi Becali                            track & field/running
73          Shozo Marino                            swimming
78          Jess [Jesse] Owens                      track & field/running
79          Toni Merkens                            cycling
80          Lutz Long                               track & field/running
83          Christian D'Oriola                      fencing
84          Gaston Reiff                            track & field/running
86          E. [Delfo] Cabrera                      track & field/running
89          1952 Helsinki Olympic poster
90          Emil Zatopek                            track & field/running
91          Laszlo Papp                             boxing
92          Rob [Bob] Mathias                       track & field/running
94          Alain Mimoun                            track & field/running
96          1956 Melbourne Olympics poster
100         Ademar da Silva [Adhemar da Silva]      track & field/running
101         Alain Mimoun                            track & field/running
102         Wilhem Ruska [Willem]                   judo
103         Olympic Poster (Rome 1960)
104         Yuri Vlasov                             weightlifting
105         Yolanda Balas                           track & field/running
106         Armin Hary                              track & field/running
108         Larissa Latynina                        gymnastics
109         Michel Jazy                             track & field/running
110         Takashi Ono                             gymnastics
111         Wilma Rudolph                           track & field/running
112         [Quina brothers]                        sailing
116         Antonius Geesink                        judo
119         Bob Hayes                               track & field/running
120         Lynn Davies                             track & field/running
121         Abebe Bikila                            track & field/running
123         Gaston Roelants                         track & field/running
124         Pierre D'Oriola                         equestrianism
147         Mamo Wolde                              track & field/running
148         Colette Besson                          track & field/running
149         Roland Matthes                          swimming
151         Richard Fosbury                         track & field/running
153         Vera Caslavska                          gymnastics
155         Mohamed Gamoudi                         track & field/running
157         Bob Beamon                              track & field/running
158         Munich 72 poster
159         Valery Borzov [damaged]                 track & field/running
160         1972 Munich opening ceremony
161         V. [Vince] Matthews                     track & field/running
163         Rodney Milburn                          track & field/running
164         David Wottle                            track & field/running
165         Kipchoge Keino                          track & field/running
166         F.S. Shorter [Frank]                    track & field/running
167         Ulrik Meyfart [Ulrike Meyfarth]         track & field/running
168         Pekka Vasala                            track & field/running
169         Lasse Viren                             track & field/running
170         Yuryi Tarmark [Juri Tarmak]             track & field/running
171         Ldumilla [Lyudmila] Bragina             track & field/running
172         Monika Zehrt                            track & field/running
173         J. Akii Bua [John Akii-Bua]             track & field/running
174         Wolfgang Nordwig                        track & field/running
175         Nikolai Avilov                          track & field/running
176         Heide Rosenthal                         track & field/running
180         Renate Stecher                          track & field/running
184         Sawao Kato                              gymnastics
186         Shane Gould                             swimming
187         Maury                                   sailing
188         Kayaking                                kayaking
189         Water polo                              water polo
191         Thorleif Haug                           skiing
192         Claus Thunberg                          speed skating
193         1928 St. Moritz skiing poster
194         1932 Lake Placid Olympic poster
197         1936 Winter Olympics poster
199         Henri Oreiller                          skiing
201         1952 Oslo Olympic poster
202         1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Olympics poster
203         Tony Sailer                             skiing
206         1964 Innsbruck poster
207         Eero Mantyranta                         skiing
208         1968 Grenoble Olympics poster
209         Jean-Claude Killy
211         Ard Sckenk                              speed skating
220         1976 Montreal Olympic poster
224         Basketball                              basketball
225         1976 Montreal boxing poster             boxing
231         Gymnastics                              gymnastics
240         1976 Montreal weightlifting poster      weightlifting
243         Carlos Lopes                            track & field/running
      

back