International Sporting Stars (Clevedon Confectionery)

Card #      Athlete                                 Sport
------      -------                                 -----
1           Peter Craven                            speedway
2           Maria Bueno                             tennis
3           Peter May                               cricket
4           Fred Winter                             horse racing
5           Terry Downes                            boxing
6           Avril Malan                             rugby
7           Peter Radford                           track & field/running
8           Beryl Burton                            cycling
9           Dorothy Hyman                           track & field/running
10          Trevor Bailey                           cricket
11          Lester Piggott                          horse racing
12          Dorothy Shirley                         track & field/running
13          Terry Spinks                            boxing
14          Christine Trueman                       tennis
15          Wesley Hall                             cricket
16          Ferenc Puskas                           soccer
17          Angela Mortimer                         tennis
18          Alfredo Di Stefano                      soccer
19          Sonny Ramadhin                          cricket
20          Harry Weetman                           golf
21          Stanley Matthews (Jnr)                  tennis
22          Wilma Rudolph                           track & field/running
23          Doug Smith                              horse racing
24          Alan Davidson                           cricket
25          Orlando Sirola                          tennis
26          Herb Elliott                            track & field/running
27          Phil Hill                               auto racing
28          Wally Grout                             cricket
29          Don Thompson                            track & field/running
30          Margaret Edwards                        swimming
31          Ken Scotland                            rugby
32          Mary Bignall [Mary Rand]                track & field/running
33          Allan Jay                               fencing
34          Ann Haydon                              tennis, table tennis
35          Pat Taaffe                              horse racing
36          Diane Rowe                              table tennis
37          Tony Brooks                             auto racing
38          Ted Dexter                              cricket
39          Valeri Brumel [Valeriy]                 track & field/running
40          Ian Harrison                            table tennis
41          Dai Rees                                golf
42          Diana Wilkinson                         swimming
43          Luis Suarez                             soccer
44          Alex Olmedo                             tennis
45          Martin Pelser                           rugby
46          Ken Matthews                            track & field/running
47          Scobie Breasley                         horse racing
48          Natalie Steward                         swimming
49          Floyd Patterson                         boxing
50          Ken Bousfield                           golf
		  

back