Hit Parade of Champions (Berk Ross), 1951

Card #      Athlete                                 Sport
------      -------                                 -----
1-1         Al Rosen                                baseball
1-2         Bob Lemon                               baseball
1-3         Phil Rizzuto                            baseball
1-4         Hank Bauer                              baseball
1-5         Billy Johnson                           baseball
1-6         Jerry Coleman                           baseball
1-7         Johnny Mize                             baseball
1-8         Dom DiMaggio                            baseball
1-9         Richie Ashburn                          baseball
1-10        Del Ennis                               baseball
1-11        Bob Cousey                              basketball
1-12        Dick Schnittker                         basketball
1-13        Ezzard Charles                          boxing
1-14        Leon Hart                               football
1-15        James Martin                            football
1-16        Ben Hogan                               golf
1-17        Bill Durnan                             hockey
1-18        Bill Quackenbush                        hockey
2-1         Stan Musial                             baseball
2-2         Warren Spahn                            baseball
2-3         Tommy Henrich                           baseball
2-4         Larry "Yogi" Berra                      baseball
2-5         Joe DiMaggio                            baseball
2-6         Bobby Brown                             baseball
2-7         Granville Hamner                        baseball
2-8         Willie Jones                            baseball
2-9         Stanley Lopata                          baseball
2-10        Mike Goliat                             baseball
2-11        Sherman White                           basketball
2-12        Joe Maxim                               boxing
2-13        Sugar Ray Robinson                      boxing
2-14        Doak Walker                             football
2-15        Emil Sitko                              football
2-16        Jack Stewart                            hockey
2-17        Dick Button                             figure skating
2-18        Melvin Patton                           track & field/running
3-1         Ralph Kiner                             baseball
3-2         Billy Goodman                           baseball
3-3         Allie Reynolds                          baseball
3-4         Vic Raschi                              baseball
3-5         Joe Page                                baseball
3-6         Eddie Lopat                             baseball
3-7         Andy Seminick                           baseball
3-8         Dick Sisler                             baseball
3-9         Eddie Waitkus                           baseball
3-10        Ken Heintzelman                         baseball
3-11        Paul Unruh                              basketball
3-12        Jake La Motta                           boxing
3-13        Ike Williams                            boxing
3-14        Wade Walker                             football
3-15        Rodney Franz                            football
3-16        Sid Abel                                hockey
3-17        Yvonne Sherman                          figure skating
3-18        Jesse Owens                             track & field/running
4-1         Gene Woodling                           baseball
4-2         Cliff Mapes                             baseball
4-3         Fred Sanford                            baseball
4-4         Tommy Byrne                             baseball
4-5         Eddie (Whitey) Ford                     baseball
4-6         Jim Konstanty                           baseball
4-7         Russ Meyer                              baseball
4-8         Robin Roberts                           baseball
4-9         Curt Simmons                            baseball
4-10        Sam Jethroe                             baseball
4-11        Bill Sharman                            basketball
4-12        Sammy Saddler                           boxing
4-13        Margaret Osbourne DuPont                tennis
4-14        Arnold Galiffa                          football
4-15        Charles Justice                         football
4-16        Glenn Cunningham                        track & field/running
4-17        Gregory Rice                            track & field/running
4-18        Harrison Dillard                        track & field/running
		  

back