Film und Sport im Buntbild (Sultan/Aurelia Cigarettes), 1930s

(All cards are pictured here.)
(Cards 151-250 are related to sports.)			
			
Card #      Athlete                                 Sport
------      -------                                 -----
151         Hans von Tschammer-Osten                sport official
152         Albrecht                                soccer
153         von Cramm                               tennis
154         Grete Heublein                          track & field/running
155         Ernst Baier                             figure skating
156         Ellie Beinborn                          aviation
157         Ellen Braumuller                        track & field/running
158         Christl Cranz                           skiing
159         Raimund Deiters                         swimming
160         Liesl Bach                              aviation
161         Willy Bogner                            skiing
162         Franz Pfnur                             skiing
163         Stubb                                   soccer
164         Stoll                                   skiing
165         Kilian                                  bobsledding
166         Leinberger                              soccer
167         Tilly Fleischer                         track & field/running
168         Rudolf Gramlich                         soccer
169         Gustav Eder                             boxing
170         Ruth Engelhardt-Becker                  track & field/running
171         Selma Grieme                            track & field/running
172         Frenz                                   tennis
173         Harry Voigt                             track & field/running
174         Max Syring                              track & field/running
175         Karl Dietl                              skiing
176         Friedel Dauber                          skiing
177         Deutsch                                 rowing
178         Lachner                                 soccer
179         Gerhard Fieseler                        aviation
180         Hohmann                                 soccer
181         Hanne Sobek                             soccer
182         Cammerer                                canoeing
183         Kress                                   soccer
184         Oehm                                    soccer
185         Cilly Aussem                            tennis
186         Gisela Arendt                           swimming
187         Sonja Henie                             figure skating
188         Sonja Henie                             figure skating
189         Maxie Herber                            figure skating
190         Maxie Herber                            figure skating
191         Conen                                   soccer
192         Paul de Bruyn                           track & field/running
193         Fritz Hendrix                           track & field/running
194         Stoeck [Stock?]                         track & field/running
195         Emil Hirschfeld                         track & field/running
196         Stanislaus Kobierski                    soccer
197         Fritz Nottbrock                         track & field/running
198         Krotsch                                 gymnastics
199         Hempel/Weiss                            figure skating
200         Otto Kastner                            boxing
201         Willy Sandtner                          speed skating
202         Erwin Blask                             track & field/running
203         Rudolf Isamayr                          weightlifting
204         Werner Bornhofft                        track & field/running
205         Olga Jensch-Jordan                      diving
206         Arthur Jonath                           track & field/running
207         Ziegler                                 diving
208         Fischer                                 swimming
209         Traute Engelmann                        swimming
210         Viebahn                                 diving
211         Hilde Krahwinkel                        tennis
212         Willibald Kress                         soccer
213         Kuzorra                                 soccer
214         David Barwa                             speed skating
215         Hans-Heinrich Sievert                   track & field/running
216         Wiese                                   bobsledding(?)
217         Luz Long                                track & field/running
218         Erwin Helmchen                          soccer
219         Willi Wigold                            soccer
220         Paul Janes                              soccer
221         Gustav Muller                           skiing (cross country)
222         Walter Neusel                           boxing
223         Ilse Niederhoff                         track & field/running
224         Fricke                                  soccer
225         Haringer                                soccer
226         Irmgard Rost                            tennis
227         Hofmann                                 soccer
228         Czepan                                  soccer
229         Kund                                    soccer
230         Han-Heinrich Sievert                    track & field/running
231         Irmgard von Opel                        equestrian
232         Leineweber                              ice hockey
233         Noack                                   soccer
234         Otto Kohn                               track & field/running
235         Romer                                   ice hockey
236         Hertha Schieche                         diving
237         Richard Malick                          soccer
238         Breindl                                 soccer
239         Egginger                                ice hockey
240         Rasselnberg                             soccer
241         Ernst Udet                              aviation
242         Ernst Udet                              aviation
243         Langenbein                              soccer
244         Erwin Wegner                            track & field/running
245         Bischoff                                ice hockey
246         Schrottle                               ice hockey
247         Oberleutnant Brand                      equestrian
248         Willi Welscher                          track & field/running
249         Toni Bauhofer                           auto racing, motorcycle racing
250         Manfred von Brauchitsch                 auto racing
		  

back