Figurinhas das Olimpiadas (Revista Mickey), 1968

Card #      Athlete/Content                            Sport
------      ---------------                            -----
1           Bust of Zeus
2           Temple of Olympia
3           Scene from ancient Olympics
4           Statue of discus thrower
5           Chariot racing
6           Pierr de Coubertin
7           Athens, 1896 stadium
8           Start of men's 100 m (Athens, 1896)        track & field/running
9           Irv Baxter                                 track & field/running
10          Ray Ewry                                   track & field/running
11          Emil Rausch                                swimming
12          Beals Wright                               tennis
13          Alberto Braglia                            gymnastics
14          British soccer team (London, 1908)         soccer
15          Rowing match                               rowing
16          Dorando Pietri                             track & field/running
17          Swedish athletes
18          Fanny Durack                               swimming
19          Matt McGrath                               track & field/running
20          Charles Paddock                            track & field/running
21          Nedo Nadi                                  fencing
22          Statue of Paavo Nurmi                      track & field/running
23          Ugo Frigerio                               track & field/running
24          Douglas Lowe                               track & field/running
25          Johnny Weissmuller                         swimming
26          Uruguayan soccer team                      soccer
27          Alvin Stenroos [Albin]                     track & field/running
28          Swedish gymnast                            gymnastics
29          Boughera El Ouafi                          track & field/running
30          Italian rowing team                        rowing
31          Canadian ice hockey team                   ice hockey
32          Ville Ritola/Paavo Nurmi                   track & field/running
33          Dorothy Poynton                            diving
34          Rowing match                               rowing
35          Hungarian water polo team                  water polo
36          Chuhei Nambu [Nanbu]                       track & field/running
37          Men's 100 m (Los Angeles, 1932)            track & field/running
38          Names of Olympic champions (Berlin, 1936)
39          Jesse Owens                                track & field/running
40          Ibolya Csak                                track & field/running
41          Ondina Valla/Claudia Testoni               track & field/running
42          Volmari Iso-Hollo                          track & field/running
43          Italian soccer team                        soccer
44          Konrad Frey                                gymnastics
45          John Mark                                  track & field/running
46          Greta Andersen                             swimming
47          Fanny Blankers-Koen                        track & field/running
48          U.S. basketball team (London, 1948)        basketball
49          Canada vs. Czechoslovakia (1948)           ice hockey
50          Melvin Patton                              track & field/running
51          John Davis                                 weightlifting
52          Harrison Dillard                           track & field/running
53          Roy Cochran                                track & field/running
54          Wilbur Thompson                            track & field/running
55          Paavo Nurmi [lighting flame]               track & field/running
56          Heinz Ulzheimer                            track & field/running
57          Ademar Ferreira da Silva [Adhemar]         track & field/running
58          Parry O'Brien                              track & field/running
59          Jamaican 4x400 m relay team                track & field/running
60          Dana Zatopkova/Emil Zatopek                track & field/running
61          Mustafa Dagistanli                         wrestling
62          Female athletes
63          Egil Danielsen                             track & field/running
64          Vladimir Kuts                              track & field/running
65          Milton Campbell                            track & field/running
66          Norman Read                                track & field/running
67          Olga Fikotova/Hal Connolly                 track & field/running
68          Laszlo Papp/Jose Torres                    boxing
69          Christian d'Oriola                         fencing
70          Indian field hockey team                   field hockey
71          King Constantine of Greece                 sailing
72          Murray Halberg                             track & field/running
73          Livio Trape/Viktor Kapitonov               cycling
74          Equestrian event                           equestrianism
75          Armin Hary                                 track & field/running
76          Livio Berruti                              track & field/running
77          Wilma Rudolph                              track & field/running
78          Herbert Elliott                            track & field/running
79          Ingrid Gulbin-Engel-Kramer                 diving
80          Men's 4 x 100 m relay                      track & field/running
81          Abebe Bikila                               track & field/running
82          Men's 50 k walk (Rome, 1960)               track & field/running
83          Don Bragg                                  track & field/running
84          Vasily Rudenkov                            track & field/running
85          Dawn Fraser                                swimming
86          Don Schollander                            swimming
87          Judo medalists                             judo
88          Bob Hayes                                  track & field/running
89          Fencing match                              fencing
90          Sailboats                                  sailing
91          Valery Brummel [Brumel]                    track & field/running
92          Closing of 1964 Games
93          Olympic stadium, Mexico
94          Olympic pool, Mexico
   	  

back