Empire Games and Test Teams (Hoadley's Chocolate), 1932

Card #      Athlete/Content                         Sport
------      ---------------                         -----
1           Lesley Thompson                         diving
2           H. Wilton Lander                        track & field/running
3           Duncan Gray                             cycling
4           E. Paynter                              cricket
5           John Campbell "Jack" Horsfall           track & field/running
6           Jack Crawford                           tennis
7           M. Leyland                              cricket
8           Joan Hartigan                           tennis
9           Donald McLardy                          track & field/running
10          Howard Spencer Yates                    track & field/running
11          Claire Dennis                           swimming
12          Reginald Clarke                         swimming
13          Noel Ryan                               swimming
14          H. Verity                               cricket
15          Horace Pethybridge                      cycling
16          Richard Garrard                         wrestling
17          John Patrick "Jack" Metcalfe            track & field/running
18          Mrs. J. Crawford                        tennis
19          Adrian Quist                            tennis
20          Donald A. Turnbull                      tennis
21          Fred Woodhouse                          track & field/running
22          F. R. Brown                             cricket
23          L. E. Ames                              cricket
24          Alan Higginson                          swimming
25          W. Voce                                 cricket
26          G. O. Allen                             cricket
27          H. Larwood                              cricket
28          G. Duckworth                            cricket
29          M. Tate                                 cricket
30          W. E. Bowes                             cricket
31          A. G. Chipperfield                      cricket
32          D. R. Jardine                           cricket
33          R. E. S. Wyatt                          cricket
34          H. Sutcliffe                            cricket
35          W. R. Hammond                           cricket
36          W. J. O'Reilly                          cricket
37          T. W. Wall                              cricket
38          C. V. Grimmett                          cricket
39          H. I. Ebeling                           cricket
40          L. O'B. Fleetwood Smith                 cricket
41          A. F. Kippax                            cricket
42          E. H. Bromley                           cricket
43          W. A. Brown                             cricket
44          W. A. Oldfield                          cricket
45          B. A. Barnett                           cricket
46          W. M. Woodfull                          cricket
47          D. G. Bradman                           cricket
48          W. H. Ponsford                          cricket
49          S. J. McCabe                            cricket
50          L. S. Darling                           cricket
		  

back